Welcome to Battle of Comorra 2018!

top4.jpg

 

Event info

 

At the 2018 BoC competition we will welcome the 140 athletes in Komárno on the 8th of September 2018.

This year you will be able compete in the following categories

ELITE MEN
ELITE WOMEN
SPORT MEN
SPORT WOMEN
TEAM M/W SPORT
TEAM M/W ELITE

Due to the increased interest in Team MAN-WOMAN we have decided that this year on BOC 2018 you will be able to
compete in two team categories - ELITE Team MAN-WOMAN (10 pairs) and SPORT Team MAN-WOMAN (10 pairs).


Registration for the BOC 2018 competition will open from the 1st of May 2018 and you will be able to register up until 30th of June 2018.

The registration fee is 10 Eur.

 You can pay the registration fee to the following account: SK3511000000002925914276
Enter your name and surname in the recipient's message to identify the payment.

 

Registration

 

To register please click here: >>> REGISTRATION <<<

 

 

Qualification Workouts

Online qualification starts 1st of June 2018.

Qualification ends 30th of June 2018.

The order of the contestants will be published and updated in the online table according to how the incoming videos will be processed.


The finalists:
30 athletes in the category ELITE MEN
30 athletes in the category ELITE WOMEN
20 athletes in the category SPORT MEN
20 athletes in the category SPORT WOMEN
10 team in the category TEAM M+W ELITE
10 team in the category TEAM M+W SPORT


The fee to enter the finals is 25 Eur per person, 50 Eur for Team.

 

 

BoC 2018 Qual Wod1 NOTES BoC 2018 Qual Wod1 Movements Standards
BoC 2018 Qual Wod1

BoC 2018 Qual Wod1 Team

 

 

BoC 2018 Qual Wod2 NOTES BoC 2018 Qual Wod2 Movements Standards
BoC 2018 Qual Wod2

BoC 2018 Qual Wod2 Team

 

 

Qualification Leaderboard

(We will share the qualifying video results continuously)

 

 ELITE MEN Name QUAL. WOD 1 QUAL. WOD 2
1 Pavel Frajdt 204 6:48
2 Baksza Ádám 210 7:51
3 Igor Gogora 195 7:26
3 Robert Hritz 203 7:47
5  Jakub Kobliček 195 7:35
5 Kuti Ádám 205 8:30
5 Pradalits Roland 204 8:17
8 Adrian Šmelko 201 8:01
9  Peter Šišjak 187 8:40
10 Róbert Kišiday 182 8:54
10  Adam Antal 192 9:57
12  Dominik Prno 178 9:32
13  Amma Balazs 180 10:00
14 Matej Balun 160 9:46
14 Eduard Weiss 182 12:24
16  Marco Knittl 163 10:12
17 Peter Kmec 157 13:03
18 Jakub Stefek 146 13:19
  Erik Toth    
  Martin Kružlič    

 

 

ELITE WOMEN Name QUAL. WOD 1 QUAL. WOD 2
1 Veronika Vršková 176 11:49
1 Blanka Plačková  194 12:36
3 Karina Galkova  158 13:04
  Cservenyák Anikó     
   Monika Tatickova    
   Karin Frey    
   Lulu Kršková    
   Diana Molnárová    
       
       

 

 

SPORT MEN Name QUAL. WOD 1 QUAL. WOD 2
1 Filip Kusnir 194 4:13
1 Jozef Gonda 200 4:34
3 Gombos Márió 195 4:24
4 Martin Kožár 187 4:41
5 Lukas Ferenc 174 4:18
6 Ján Ľupták 197 5:47
7 Adrián Šipoš 168 4:44
7 Antal Balázs 177 5:43
7 Michal Hluzák 170 4:50
7 Martin Argaláš 206 7:24
11 Kovács Krisztián 181 5:46
12 Martin Zicho 175 5:45
13 Dušan Chromý 165 5:24
14 Lukáš Lednický 159 4:53
15 Koczkás Dávid 160 6:43
15 Martin Kohút 145 6:07
17 Lukáš Čaniga 132 6:36
18 Peter Vacula 130 6:46
19 Patrik Kurimský 138 10:40
  Pavol Gabľas    
  Martin Adamkovic    

 

 

SPORT WOMEN Name QUAL. WOD 1 QUAL. WOD 2
1 Zuzana Rovniankova 172 4:40
1 Bibiána Večeřová 166 4:39
3  Lucia Lengyelová 187 5:08
4 Petra Ištvániková 160 5:48
5 Romana Mlčochová 145 4:47
6 Jully Dančeková 159 6:11
6 Lakatos Nikoletta 148 5:54
6 Sztupák Regina 138 5:29
9 Zsuzsa Gábor 139 5:52
9 Szerencse Mónika 148 6:26
11 Lucia Školníková 119 5:49
13 Gréta Nagy  113 8:34
13 Alžbeta Beňadiková  117 12:13

 

 

TEAM M/W SPORT Name QUAL. WOD 1 QUAL. WOD 2
1 Fisch Veronika / Vida Szucs Jozsef 383 6:06
2 Zuzana Duffeková / Martin Katuninec 432 6:38
3 Peter Kollár / Zuzana Barková 377 6:13
4 Balázsi Lajos / Szabó Andrea 382 6:38
5 Peter Krška / Lenka Chudá 364 6:27
6 Hana Buckova / Sebastian Kuhn 374 6:56
7 Edita Szabadosová / Zoltán Göcze 370 6:49
8  Ľuboš Baka / Marianna Lajtošová 376 8:10
8 Lukáš Poláčik / Michaela Obstová 374 7:19
10  Szauter Zsolt / Rostás Rebeka 359 7:08
11 Martin Demko / Baška Latová 289 6:56
12 Adriana Halász Hájeková / Lukáš Nagy 340 7:09
13 Erik Suchár / Janka Škvareninová 314  8:41
14 Anna Bondarenko / Gabriel Szenci 216  9:25
       
       
       

 

 

TEAM M/W ELITE Name QUAL. WOD 1 QUAL. WOD 2
1 Katarína Liptáková / Michal Juračič 430 8:38
1 Matúš Ďudík / Lenka Adamíková 443 9:09
3 dr. Kovács Dániel Pál / Bogdán Mira 424 9:34
4 Tomán Kornél / Szlama Ágnes  401 11:06
5 Zoltan Palasti / Németh Gabriella  383 12:18
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

Sponsors & Partners

 

 
         
         
         

 

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.

Free Joomla! template by L.THEME